India

Country: 
Policy: 

CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICEThe information contained in all emails belonging to GB, including any attachments, is confidential, proprietary, and/or legally privileged and is only for the exclusive use of the recipient. Any unauthorized partial or total use, reproduction, retransmission or dissemination is forbidden. If you are not the intended recipient of this email, you are notified that any dissemination, distribution, retransmission, copying or use of the information contained in or attached, is strictly prohibited. If you have received this email in error, please immediately notify the sender and delete the email and any attachments permanently, including any digital and/or printed versions.PRIVACY NOTICEReady Roti India Private Limited, (hereinafter referred to as “We”, “Us” and “Our” as the context may require). We are committed to protecting the privacy of Our users, visitors and all other persons who access the Website (herein referred to as “You” and “Your” as the context may require). We take steps intended to meet privacy principles and requirements with respect to personal information under applicable Indian privacy legislation. This Privacy Policy describes the manner in which We collect, store, process, use, transfer and disclose Your information through the Website.The Privacy Policy is hereby incorporated into the Terms and Conditions and by visiting and using the Website, You accept and consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to agree to please do not use or access the Website.We reserve the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy without notice. You are requested to review this page periodically, to remain aware of any changes.Nature of Information Collected

  1. Information Provided by You
    1. All information provided to Us in the course of its business including when You register, subscribe to services or purchase goods or services on the Website, including name, address, telephone number, email address, gender, Your preference and interests (collectively referred to as ‘Personal Information’).
    2. All information provided when you complete questionnaires or surveys, or when you participate in a promotion or contest, or choose to share on the Website such as photos, videos, comments, events, tags or other user generated content, or provided otherwise such as by telephone, by mail or through our web site.
    3. All information including records of customer calls or product-related comments or inquiries, or such other information we may collect with your consent or as permitted or required by law.
    4. Sensitive Personal Information, i.e. passwords and all financial information provided at the time of purchase of goods and services on the Website, such as credit card, debit card or other payment instrument information etc.
  2. Information about You shared by other users
    1. All information about You shared by Your friends and others, including photos, videos, comments, events, tags, groups, invites etc.
  3. Information collected by Us
    1. Technical information such as Your IP Address, login information, operating system, browser type, the page served, time preceding page viewed, purchase history, search history, length of visits, metadata (data about other information collected, such as date, time, size etc.) (collectively referred to as ‘Usage Information’).
    2. Log file information, i.e. information automatically reported by Your browser upon accessing the Website.
    3. Device Identifiers, i.e. small bits of data which identifies remote devices such as mobile phones, computers, tablets or other devices (collectively referred to as ‘Devices’) used to access the Website. Some mobile service providers may also provide us with the physical location of the Device used access the Website.
    4. Demographic data, profile data about users and behavioural information such as advertisements clicked on, products viewed, reviews read etc.
  4. Cookies
    1. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers or files that We transfer to Your Device through Your Web browser to enable Our systems to recognise Your browser and to provide features such as Recommended for You, personalised advertisements on other Web sites and storage of items in Your shopping cart between visits.
    2. Most browsers allow You to prevent them from accepting new cookies or disable cookies altogether. Each browser is different; so check the ‘help’ menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences. Since cookies allow You to take advantage of some of the Website’s essential features, We recommend that You leave them turned on. Please refer to 1.4.3 for additional information on how We use cookies. If You choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to use other interactive features on Our Website.
    3. We may use cookies for a number of purposes, including to:
  • Provide general internal analytics;
  • Study traffic patterns in order to improve Website performance, to customise Your experience, and to better match Your interests and preferences;
  • Keep track of preferences You specify while You are using Our Website’s services;
  • Support security measures, such as requiring re-login into the website after a certain time period has elapsed;
  • Save Your username and password, if you login to Our Website, so that We can process the saved information and quickly log you into the Website;
  • Assist in identifying possible fraudulent activities.
  1. Third Party Interactive Features
    1. You may participate on a third party feature on Our Website, such as through a login to the Website using Facebook; or an interaction with a ‘like’ or a ‘share’ button for a feature on Our Website. You may also engage in activities on third party site, such as participation in a Facebook application where You allow Us to have access to Your Personal Information.
    2. In addition, We may receive Personal Information about You if other users of a third party website give Us access to their profiles and You are on their ‘connections’, or similar features.
    3. The Personal Information that We obtain through these activities is subject to this Privacy Policy. The information obtained by the third party is not subject to this Privacy Policy, and is governed by any terms applicable to Your relationship with such third party. We are not responsible for the data collection and use practices of companies or organizations to which this Website may provide links.
  1. Use of InformationWe use Your Information in the following ways and for the following purposes:
    1. To provide safe, efficient, smooth and customised experience on the Website and allow You to participate in the features We offer on the Website.
    2. To receiving and replying to Your requests, inquiries and comments.
    3. With Your consent, for sending you information about products and promotions offered by Us and/ or contacting You to conduct telephone surveys and market research.
    4. With Your consent, for sending coupons from time to time.
    5. Administering promotions and contests.
    6. Creating a data base of individuals who have registered to receive information from us;
    7. Understanding Your preferences, needs and interests and, with Your consent, offering You products and information that are likely to be of interest to You and personalizing Your experience when visiting our Website such as by presenting You with information and offerings that We think will be of interest to You.
    8. To process Your registration and/or upload Your user generated content.
    9. To enforce the Terms and Conditions and minimise and protect You from fraud and other criminal activity.
    10. To carry out obligations arising from contracts between You and Us including but not restricted to delivery of goods and services, collection of payment and provision of customer services.
    11. To provide You with information, products and services that You have requested/subscribed for, or agreed to receive.
    12. To measure and understand the effectiveness of content provided to you and to tailor content for You, including delivering relevant advertisements.
    13. For internal operations such as troubleshooting, data analysis, research, testing and service improvement of the website, and to improve the Website.
    14. To respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law, and
    15. To fulfil other purposes disclosed at the time You provide Your information or otherwise, with Your consent or as permitted under applicable law.By visiting, accessing and/or using the Website and/or submitting Your information You consent to such use of Your information, including your Personal Information as well as Sensitive Personal Information about You.
  2. Transfer and Disclosure of Information
    1. We may share Your information, including Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information among Our affiliates, business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for processing in order to provide You the best quality of goods and services. Such affiliates, business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors may be located within or outside India, for internal reasons, primarily for business and operational purposes.
    2. We may share Your information with third party advertisers and advertising agencies in order for them to provide You relevant advertisements. Information shared for this purpose shall not contain Personal Information, and may be in aggregated anonymized form. You can opt out of such sharing of Your information by sending an email to datospersonales@grupobimbo.com.
    3. We may transfer Your information, including Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information to third parties, in case of transfer of Our business assets or ownership (such as in case of merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, liquidations etc.). In such event You will continue to remain the owner of such information and the buyer/transferee will continue to honour the terms of this Privacy Policy.
    4. We may transfer Your information, including Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Information, Usage Information and Device Information to third parties if; We are under a duty to disclose or share such information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or where we believe in good faith that the law requires it, or at the request of Governmental authorities conducting an investigation or in order to enforce, verify or apply the Terms and Conditions and other agreements or policies, or to protect Our rights, property, or safety and the rights, property or safety of Our users, customers or others or to respond to an emergency. Such disclosure may be carried out with or without notice to You.
    5. We may engage third parties to perform functions on Our behalf, such as hosting or operating Our Website, sending email communications, and data analysis. We may share Your Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information with third parties in order for them to provide content or otherwise perform services for Us, and We will require such parties to maintain appropriate security practices to protect such information from unauthorised access or processing. Some of these service providers or affiliates may be located outside of India, and Your Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information may be collected, used, disclosed, stored and processed outside of India for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.
    6. We may share Your information with a company or individual retained by an individual, who represents that it expressly is entitled to receive such individual’s personal information, or in Our reasonable opinion implicitly is entitled to receive such individual’s personal information.
    7. We may share Your information with a person who needs the information because of an emergency that threatens the life, health or security of an individual.
    8. We may share Your information with a third party or parties, where You consent to such disclosure.
    9. We may share Your information with a financial institution on a confidential basis and solely in connection with the assignment of its right to receive payment, the provision of security or other financing arrangements.
    10. We may share Your information with professional advisors, consultants, investigators and adjudicators in defending and prosecuting legal claims, or any other person permitted by law.By visiting, accessing and/or using the Website and/or submitting Your information You consent to such transfer and disclosure of Your information including Your Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information.
  3. Storage of Information
    1. Your information collected by Us is stored in India or outside of India, by Us or Our affiliates, business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors.
    2. Your information shall be stored only for the period necessary for purposes specified in paragraph 2.By visiting, accessing and/or using the Website and/or submitting Your information You consent to such storage of Your information, including Your Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information.
  4. Your Rights
    1. You have a right to opt-out of providing any of the information mentioned in paragraph 1.1. However, in such event We reserve the right to refuse or limit Your access and use of Our Website and its features, including goods and services offered on Our Website.
    2. You have the right to withdraw Your consent to the use, disclosure or transfer of Your information mentioned in paragraph 1.1. However, in such event We reserve the right to refuse or limit Your access and use of Our Website and its features, including goods and services offered on Our Website.
    3. You have the right to update or correct Your information provided under paragraph 1.1. You may exercise such right by sending an email to datospersonales@grupobimbo.com.
    4. You have the right to unsubscribe from any commercial communication, which is not essential for Us to provide You goods or services. You may exercise such right by sending an email to datospersonales@grupobimbo.com.
  5. Grievance Officer
    1. A file containing Your personal information for the purposes described above may be established and maintained at our offices or on our servers and those of our service providers.
    2. We have appointed a grievance office to oversee compliance with privacy legislation in India. The contact details of Our grievance officer is as provided below:RZ-167(1), A-Block, Road No.4, Mahipalpur Extn.MahipalpurNew Delhi - 110037 Delhi, India
    3. Our grievance officer may be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections. Inquiries, requests and complaints will be addressed in a timely fashion, proportional to the complexity of matter.
  6. Security Practices
    1. We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your information and to protect Your information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction.
    2. For `the above purpose, We have adopted internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Your information is store.
    3. We also have a comprehensive documented information security programme and policy which contains managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures.
    4. However, in order to facilitate more effective data protection We urge You to take steps to keep Your information safe, by memorising Your passwords, or keeping them in a safe place (separate from your account information), logging out of user accounts, and closing Your web browser.
Terms: 

Coming Soon!